Microshells
Species 学名 Fusitriton oregonensis (Redfield,1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アヤボラ 綾法螺
AYABORA
Oregon Triton
アヤボラ 綾法螺 Fusitriton oregonensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Tritons
ホラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusitriton ()
アヤボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kumano Sea
熊野灘
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northern half of Japan, to Bering Sea; California.
本州中部以北、ベーリング海からカリフォルニア
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore to 300m,sundy mud bottoms.
潮下部-300m 砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 100mm
Last modified on 1997/02/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
21-53
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-94
生物大図鑑 貝類
112
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
157
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
33
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
126
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
285

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese