Microshells
Species 学名 Cerithidea obtusa (Lamarck,1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオヘナタリ
OO-HENATARI
Blunt Creeper
オオヘナタリ Cerithidea obtusa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Horn snails
ウミニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA BATILLARIIDAE (POTAMIDIDAE)
オニノツノガイ超科 ウミニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithidea ()
フトヘナタリ ()
COUNTRY
SINGAPORE
シンガポール
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Lower Seletar Reservoir Dam.
Lower Seletar Reservoir(貯水湖)近辺
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippine & southward.
フィリピン以南
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Under mangrove trees, on seaweeds, low tide.
成殻では殻頂は失われる。
Last modified on 1997/05/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
40384
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese