Microshells
Species 学名 Cerithium nodulosum (Bruguiere,1792)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オニノツノガイ
ONINO-TSUNOGAI
Giant Knobbed Cerith
オニノツノガイ Cerithium nodulosum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithium ()
オニノツノガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所

DISTRIBUTION
分布
Yakushima-isl., Japan, to Tropical Indo-Pacific.
屋久島以南から熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal coral and rocks.
潮間帯の珊瑚礁や岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/02/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40541
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-69
生物大図鑑 貝類
84
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
98
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
40383
Compendium of Seashells
64
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese