Microshells
Species 学名 Littoraria melanostoma (Gray,1839)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチグロタマキビ
KUCHIGURO-TAMAKIBI
Black Mouth Periwinkle
クチグロタマキビ Littoraria melanostoma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littoraria ()
ウズラタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
SINGAPORE
シンガポール
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Lower Seletar Reservoir Dam. / Intertidal on rocks. Chinmen Prov., Taiwan.
Lower Seletar Reservoir(貯水湖)ダム付近1988年8月 / 台湾金門縣 潮間帯岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Miyako & Yaeyama isl., Japan to West Pacific.
宮古・八重山諸島以南、西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
mangrove swamp at mouth of a river.
河口などのマングローブ帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
On trunk of mangrove trees above high tide line.

Last modified on 2011/05/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
74
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
40348
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese