Microshells
Species 学名 Plicifusus manchuricus (Smith,1875)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チャイロシワバイ
CYAIRO-SHIWABAI
チャイロシワバイ Plicifusus manchuricus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Colus Whelks
ツムバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Plicifusus ()
シワバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kusiro,Hokkaido/ Off S.E. Nemuro, Eastern Hokkaido. July 2013.
北海道釧路 /北海道根室南東沖400-600m深 2013年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido & northward, Japan, to Bering Sea.
北海道以北からベーリング海
HABITAT
生息場所
Mud bottoms, 50 to 100m deep.
50-100m泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 24mmmm

Last modified on 2013/09/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
217
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
47
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese