Microshells
Species 学名 Buccinum maehirai Tiba, 1980
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マエヒラエゾバイ
MAEHIRA-EZOBAI
Buccinum Whelks
マエヒラエゾバイ Buccinum maehirai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinum ()
エゾバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Sakhalin, 150m.
サハリン(樺太)沖トロール150m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Kushiro Hokkaido, Japan.
北海道釧路沖
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
前平辰雄氏に献名。
In honour of Mr.MAEHIRA Tatsuo.
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
233
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese