Microshells
Species 学名 Terebra lima (Deshayes,1857)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメフトギリ
HIBEFUTOGIRI
Auger Shells
ヒメフトギリ Terebra lima
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タケノコガイ
Auger Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
TEREBRIDAE
タケノコガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Terebra (Triplostephanus)
タケノコガイ (キリガイ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA/JAPAN
オーストラリア/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, W. Australia. In mud./Cape Shiono-Misaki, Wakayama. Dredged from depth of 200-250m in May 1995. / Off Iriomote Island, Okinawa. 30-50m deep.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム 泥中/和歌山県串本町潮岬 ドレッジ200-250m深 1995年 5月/ サビフトギリ 沖縄県西表島沖 30-50m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu, Japan, to Indo-Pacific.
相模・若狭湾以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth of 35 to 350m, sundy bottoms.
35-350m 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 90mm
サビヒメフトギリ 茶色く細かい個体form
Terebra lima Deshayes, 1857

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
70-193
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-155
生物大図鑑 貝類
203
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
340
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
685

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese