Microshells
Species 学名 Neptunea kuroshio Oyama, 1958
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメエゾボラモドキ
HIME-EZOBORA-MODOKI
Small Neptune
ヒメエゾボラモドキ Neptunea kuroshio
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neptunea (Neptunea)
エゾボラ (エゾボラ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kumano Sea, 200m deep.
熊野灘沖 水深200m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to East China Sea.
本州中部以南、東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
200 to 600m, sundy mud bottoms.
200-600m 砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/06/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
27-70
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-125
生物大図鑑 貝類
150
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
221
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
66
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
469

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese