Species 学名 Comitas kaderlyi (Lischke,1872)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イグチガイ 猪口貝
IGUCHI-GAI
Turrids
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
TURRIDAE
クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Comitas ()
イグチガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi.
三河一色
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to Philippine.
本州中部以南からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
50 to 450m, clear sand.
50-450m 細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


原色日本貝類図鑑 35-92
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 1-147
生物大図鑑 貝類 179
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 291
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 240
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022