Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius fratercula hypolia (Pilsbry,1895)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アオモリムシロ
AOMORI-MUSHIRO
アオモリムシロ Nassarius fratercula hypolia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Reticunassa)
オリイレヨフバイ (ヒメムシロ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Usu-coast, Hokkaido. / Kuji City, Iwate. At low tide. August 2006.
北海道有珠海岸 / 岩手県久慈市干潮時2006年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northern Japan.
東北から北海道
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 14mm (from IWATE)
クロスジムシロの東北型と思われ、黒っぽいものが多い。縦肋は強いが螺肋は弱い
Last modified on 1997/05/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
32-63
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-130
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
210
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
43
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese