Microshells
Species 学名 Buccinum habui Tiba, 1984
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マツマエバイ 松前?
MATSUMAE-BAI
Buccinum Whelks
マツマエバイ 松前? Buccinum habui
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinum ()
エゾバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Matsumae,Hokkaido./ Off Matsumae Kojima, Hokkaido, 360-460m deep in crayfish traps, June 21, 1982.
北海道松前水深250m/北海道函館 松前小島沖 360-460m深 エビカゴ 1982年6月21日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off south coast Hokkaido, Japan.
北海道南岸沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Mud bottoms.
泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
235
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese