Microshells
Species 学名 Truncatella guerinii A.&J.Villa,1841
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クビキレガイ 首切貝
KUBIKIRE-GAI
クビキレガイ 首切貝 Truncatella guerinii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA TRUNCATELLIDAE
リソツボ超科 クビキレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Truncatella ()
クビキレガイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tanjong Penawar (Desaru), Johore, Malaysia. Among forest litters, very close to the sea.
マレーシア ジョホール州 Tanjong Penawar. 海に近い林の腐葉土の間 1993年9月5日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ogasawara and Amami-Isl., Japan, to West Pacific.
小笠原・奄美以南、西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
sand and gravel seashore.
海岸の砂礫
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=valida Pfeiffer,1846;amamiensis Kuroda & Habe,1961
Among forest litters very close to the sea.
=アマミクビキレガイ
幼貝はとがった殻頂があるが、成長するにつれ自らの殻上部を切り落とす。
SH: 10mm

Last modified on 1997/04/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40472
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-62
生物大図鑑 貝類
73
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
78
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese