Microshells
Species 学名 Ancistrolepis grammatus (Dall,1907)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ワダチバイ 轍?
日本
JAPAN
ワダチバイ 轍? Ancistrolepis grammatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
Buccinum Whelks Grammatus Whelk
BUCCINIDAE エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ancistrolepis ()
ワダチバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okhotskoe,450m deep.
オホーツク海 水深450m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido, Japan, to Okhotskoe.
北海道以北、オホーツク海
HABITAT
生息場所
150 to 300m, mud bottoms.
150-300m 泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 125mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-123
生物大図鑑 貝類
149
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
218
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
57
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
164
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
459

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese