Microshells
Species 学名 Ethaliella floccata (Sowerby,1903)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハナゴショグルマ 花御所車
HANAGOSYO-GURUMA
ハナゴショグルマ 花御所車 Ethaliella floccata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE UMBONIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 サラサキサゴ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ethaliella ()
ハナゴショグルマ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Iriomote-island, Okinawa
西表島水深10m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii-peninsula & southward, Japan.
紀伊半島以南
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 30m,mud bottoms
潮間帯-30mの泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

キサゴ類に近い。
Last modified on 2020/04/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
43993
学研生物図鑑 貝
15342
生物大図鑑 貝類
52
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
43
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese