Microshells
Species 学名 Cerithideopsilla djadjariensis (Martin,1899)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カワアイ 川合
KAWAAI
カワアイ 川合 Cerithideopsilla djadjariensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Horn snails
ウミニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA BATILLARIIDAE (POTAMIDIDAE)
オニノツノガイ超科 ウミニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithideopsilla ()
ヘナタリ ()
COUNTRY
SINGAPORE
シンガポール
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pasir Ris Beach Park, Singapore. / Tanegashima Island, Kagoshima. October 10, 1977
シンガポール Pasir Ris浜公園 / 鹿児島県種子島 1977年10月10日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to southeastern Asia.
本州中部以南から東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所
Mudy area at a interior gulf.
内湾の潮間帯の泥地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cerithidea djadjariensis (Martin, 1899)
Height 34mm

Last modified on 2014/11/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40540
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
24473
生物大図鑑 貝類
80
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
105
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese