Microshells
Species 学名 Trophonopsis densilamellatus Golikov & Gulbin,1977
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヌノメツノオリイレ
NUNOME-TSUNO-ORIIRE
ヌノメツノオリイレ Trophonopsis densilamellatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Trophons
ツノオリイレ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE TROPHONINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ツノオリイレ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trophonopsis ()
スイショウツノオリイレ ()
COUNTRY
Okhotskoe-Sea
オホーツク海
LOCALITY
採集場所

歯舞島沖 トロール 160m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North Hokkaido, Japan, to Kuril Islands, Russia.
千島列島以南から北海道北部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/02/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
182
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
401

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese