Microshells
Species 学名 Boreotrophon cymatus Dall, 1902
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソリハシツノオリイレ
SORIHASHI-TSUNO-ORIIE
ソリハシツノオリイレ Boreotrophon cymatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Trophons
ツノオリイレ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE TROPHONINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ツノオリイレ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Boreotrophon ()
ツノオリイレ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所

エトロフ沖 650m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North East Hokkaido, Japan; Kuril Islands; Bering Sea.
北海道東北以北、千島、ベーリング海、オホーツク
HABITAT
生息場所
100 to 150m, sundy bottoms.
100-150m 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/02/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
127
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
184
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese