Microshells
Species 学名 Batillaria cumingii (Crosse,1862)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソウミニナ
HOSO-UMININA
ホソウミニナ Batillaria cumingii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Horn snails
ウミニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA BATILLARIIDAE (POTAMIDIDAE)
オニノツノガイ超科 ウミニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Batillaria ()
ウミニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hokkaido
北海道
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sakhalin & southward to Japan; Korea; China.
サハリン以南から日本、朝鮮、中国
HABITAT
生息場所
Tidal flats of ocean side, or in mud among rocks.
外海の干潟、岩礁の間の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/02/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40508
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-67
生物大図鑑 貝類
81
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
106
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
40385
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
131

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese