Microshells
Species 学名 Plicifusus croceus (Dall,1907)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サフランシワバイ
SAFURAN-SHIWABAI
サフランシワバイ Plicifusus croceus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Colus Whelks
ツムバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Plicifusus ()
シワバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Noboribetsu,Hokkaido.
北海道登別沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido, Japan.
北海道北見、岩内、新冠、樺太
HABITAT
生息場所
350 to 700m, mud bottoms.
350-700m 泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/06/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
216
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese