Microshells
Species 学名 Cryptonatica clausa (Broderip & Sowerby,1829)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハイイロタマガイ
HAIIRO-TAMAGAI
Moon Shells
ハイイロタマガイ Cryptonatica clausa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cryptonatica ()
ハイイロタマガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kunashiri, Hokkaido
国後沖 エビ籠 600m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northern half of Japan; Okhotskoe; Alaska; Canada.
本州中部以北、オホーツク、アラスカ
HABITAT
生息場所
50-1000m sandy mud bottoms.
50-1000m砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Natica clausa (Broderip & Sowerby,1829)
北方では50-200mにすむが、南方では700m-1000mの深海に棲息し、殻も小さくなる(1cm)。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
82
生物大図鑑 貝類
101
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
151
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
30
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
108
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese