Microshells
Species 学名 Cerithideopsilla cingulata (Gmelin,1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘナタリ 甲香
HENATARI
ヘナタリ 甲香 Cerithideopsilla cingulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Horn snails
ウミニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA BATILLARIIDAE (POTAMIDIDAE)
オニノツノガイ超科 ウミニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithideopsilla ()
ヘナタリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN/SINGAPORE
日本/シンガポール
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ishigaki Island, Okinawa. December 2002./Tanjong Berlayer./Broome, Western Australia. low tide in December 2003.
沖縄県石垣島 2002年 12月/Tanjong Berlayer 干潮時の砂上 1991年11月/オーストラリア 西オーストラリア州ブルーム 干潮時 2003年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南からインド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal brackish water on flats in inner bays.
内湾の汽水域
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

< ヘナタリとは、昔 練り香の材料になった巻き貝のフタをさす。 テングニシやフトヘナタリ、カワアイなどがあったらしい。
「貝の和名」p.76より
Last modified on 2013/02/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40539
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
24473
生物大図鑑 貝類
80
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
105
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
40384
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
133

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese