Microshells
Species 学名 Buccinum chishimanum Pilsbry,1904
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チシマバイ 千島?
CHISHIMA-BAI
Kurile Whelk
チシマバイ 千島? Buccinum chishimanum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinum ()
エゾバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
South coast Hokkaido
北海道南岸
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido, Japan, to Bering Sea.
北海道からベーリング海
HABITAT
生息場所
100 to 200m, mud bottoms.
100-200M 泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=leucostoma Lischke, 1872

SH: 30mm

Last modified on 1997/06/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
30-59
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-123
生物大図鑑 貝類
156
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
232
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
71
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
493

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese