Microshells
Species 学名 Coecella chinensis Deshayes, 1855
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチバガイ 朽葉貝
韓国
Korea
クチバガイ 朽葉貝 Coecella chinensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
Chinese Anapella Clam
MESODESMATIDAE チドリマスオ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Coecella ()
クチバカガイ ()
COUNTRY
Korea
韓国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Southern coast of Korea.
韓国南岸
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido & southward, Japan; Korea; China; Phillipine.
北海道南部以南、朝鮮、中国、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal gravel bottoms.
潮間帯の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

=Caecella chinensis Deshayes,1855
Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
57-149
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
2-132
生物大図鑑 貝類
312
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
623
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
146
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
338
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese