Microshells
Species 学名 Nerita chamaeleon Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオマルアマオブネ
OHMARU-AMAOBUNE
Chameleon Nerite
オオマルアマオブネ Nerita chamaeleon
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita (Theliostyla)
コシタカアマガイ (アマオブネ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Iriomote island, Okinawa. / Kaohsiung, Taiwan.
沖縄西表島 / 台湾 高雄
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Japan, to Indo-Pacific.
沖縄諸島以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal Rock rubble area.
潮間帯の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=laevilirata Sowerby,1914

Last modified on 1997/02/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
61
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
53
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
53
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
103

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese