Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria caputserpentis (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハナマルユキ 花丸雪
HANAMARUYUKI
Cowries
ハナマルユキ 花丸雪 Erosaria caputserpentis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria (Erosaria)
コモンダカラ (コモンダカラ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN / HAWAII
日本 / ハワイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okinawa / Oahu Island at low tide. May 1997 / Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. At low tide. May 2007.
沖縄 / オアフ島 干潮時 1997年5月/ 和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬干潮時 2007年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Korea.
本州中部以南、朝鮮
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m ,rocks.
潮間帯-20m 岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 37mm (from Wakayama)
AMS Vol.1 p.179
= Cypraea caputserpentis

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
19-48
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
31413
生物大図鑑 貝類
107
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
128
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-179
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese