Microshells
Species 学名 Nerita bensoni Recluz,1850
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウコンアマガイ
UKON-AMAGAI
ウコンアマガイ Nerita bensoni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita (Puperita)
アマオブネガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Iriomote island, Okinawa./ Hiva Oa Island., Marquesas Islands. High tide, April 1990.
沖縄西表島 潮間帯/ マルケサス諸島 ヒバ・オア島 満潮時 1990年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Isl., Japan to Taiwan.
奄美諸島以南から台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rubble or rocks area.
潮間帯の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/02/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
54
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese