Microshells
Species 学名 Plicifusus bambusus (Tiba,1980)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タケノコシワバイ
TAKENOKO-SHIWABAI
タケノコシワバイ Plicifusus bambusus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Colus Whelks
ツムバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Plicifusus ()
シワバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Abashiri,Hokkaido.
北海道網走沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Monbetsu Hokkaido, Japan.
北海道紋別沖
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/06/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
217
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese