Microshells
Species 学名 Nerita balteata Reeve,1855
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イトマキアマガイ
ITOMAKI-AMAGAI
Lineated Nerite
イトマキアマガイ Nerita balteata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita (Theliostyla)
コシタカアマガイ (アマオブネ)
COUNTRY
SINGAPORE
シンガポール
LOCALITY
採集場所
Changi Point。/Pangandaran, Java Island, Indonesia. Intertidal zone in 2001-2002.
チャンギポイント 干潮時の波しぶきのあたる岩礁上 1991年4月20日/インドネシア ジャワ島パンガンダラン 潮間帯2001-2002年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Japan to Indo-Pacific.
沖縄以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
On wavebreaker rocks and crevices at low tide.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=Nerita lineata GMELIN, 1791

SH: 30x 40mm

Last modified on 1997/05/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
53
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
40315
Compendium of Seashells
53
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-40
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese