Microshells
Species 学名 Mauritia arabica asiatica Schilder & Schilder, 1939
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤクシマダカラ 屋久島宝
YAKUSHIMA-DAKARA
Cowries
ヤクシマダカラ 屋久島宝 Mauritia arabica asiatica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mauritia ()
ハチジョウダカラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okinawa./Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Gill nets from 20m to 30m deep, November 2002. / Halmahera Island, NE Indonesia. Shallow water on reefs, 2015.
沖縄/和歌山県南部町堺 刺し網20-30m深 2002年11月 / インドネシア北東(セレベスとニューギニア島の間)モルッカ諸島ハルマヘラ島南西近郊 浅海のリーフ上 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, rocks and coral reefs.
潮間帯-20m 岩礁や珊瑚礁の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 27-83mm

= Cypraea (Mauritia) arabica asiatica Schilder & Schilder, 1939
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.59 pl.12

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
20-51
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
32509
生物大図鑑 貝類
110
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
127
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
97
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-184
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese