Microshells
Species 学名 Chlamys albolineata (Sowerby,1887)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロスジナデシコ
SHIROSUJI-NADESHIKO
Scallops
シロスジナデシコ Chlamys albolineata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTERIOIDA
ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ
イタヤガイ
Scallops
Super Family / Family
科目
PECTINIDAE
イタヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chlamys (Mimachlamys)
カミオニシキ (ヒオウギ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ishigakijima,Okinawa,Japan
石垣島潮間帯
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Isl. & southward, Japan; Phillipines.
奄美大島以南、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m,rocky shore.
潮間帯-20m岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
574
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
314
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
903

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese