Microshells
Species 学名 Nerita albicilla Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アマオブネ 蜑小舟
AMAOBUNE
Ox-palate Nerite
アマオブネ 蜑小舟 Nerita albicilla
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita (Theliostyla)
コシタカアマガイ (アマオブネ)
COUNTRY
SINGAPORE/JAPAN
シンガポール/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
St. John's Island./ Cape Shiono-Misaki, Wakayama. On rocks at the foot of the lighthouse, at low tide, September 19, 2004./ Tainan, Taiwan.
セントジョンズ島/和歌山県串本町潮岬 灯台下 干潮時の岩礁上 2004年 9月19日/台湾 台南海岸
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rubble or rocks area.
潮間帯の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
On wave breaker rocks and crevices at low tide.
SL: 10-20mm

Last modified on 2020/08/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40506
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-59
生物大図鑑 貝類
61
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
53
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
54
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
105

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese