Microshells
Species 学名 Cerithidea alata (Philippi,1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フトヘナタリの一種

フトヘナタリの一種 Cerithidea alata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Horn snails
ウミニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA BATILLARIIDAE (POTAMIDIDAE)
オニノツノガイ超科 ウミニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithidea ()
フトヘナタリ ()
COUNTRY
SINGAPORE
シンガポール
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pasir Ris Beach Park
Pasir Ris浜公園
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Reference paper: The non-marine aquatic Mollusca of Thailand. p.191
(by Rolf A.M. BRANDT)
On mangrove mud facing sea at low tide.
参考文献: The non-marine aquatic Mollusca of Thailand. p.191
(by Rolf A.M. BRANDT)

Last modified on 1997/05/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese