Microshells
Species 学名 Patelloida pygmaea signatoides (Kuroda & Habe,1971)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シボリガイモドキ
SHIBORIGAI-MODOKI
シボリガイモドキ Patelloida pygmaea signatoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA ACMAEIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ユキノカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Patelloida (Asteracmea)
ウノアシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach / Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama at low tide March 1988.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜 / 和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬干潮時 1988年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
本州中部以南
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

ヒメコザラガイの色彩変異型。褐色斑の放射帯のあるもの。
Last modified on 2003/09/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
39
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
23
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese