Microshells
Species 学名 Batillaria zonalis (Bruguiere,1792)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イボウミニナ
IBO-UMININA
Zoned Cerith
イボウミニナ Batillaria zonalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Horn snails
ウミニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA BATILLARIIDAE (POTAMIDIDAE)
オニノツノガイ超科 ウミニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Batillaria ()
ウミニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mikawa / Wakayama. On mud. 2007.
三河/ 和歌山市和歌川河口域 泥上 2007年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido & southward, Japan, to West-Pacific.
北海道南部以南から西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Mud flats at a interior gulf. Abundant.
内湾の泥の干潟に群生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1996/12/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40508
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-67
生物大図鑑 貝類
81
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
106
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
63
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
133

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese