Microshells
Species 学名 Umbonium vestiarium (Linnaeus,1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サラサキサゴ
SARASA-KISAGO
Common Button Top
サラサキサゴ Umbonium vestiarium
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Button Tops
キサゴ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE UMBONIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 サラサキサゴ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Umbonium (Umbonium)
サラサキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
SINGAPORE/PHILIPPINES
シンガポール/フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Changi Point. In very fine clean sand at low tide in July 14, 1991./Cebu Island, shallow water in 1980-1983. / Dredged Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
チャンギ ポイント 干潮時の細砂中 1991年 7月14日/フィリピン セブ島浅海 1980-1983年/鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 ドレッジ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan to Tropical Pacific.
台湾以南から西熱帯海域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal sandy mud bottoms.
潮間帯下の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 10-12mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
15707
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
42
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
42436
Compendium of Seashells
43
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
34700
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese