Species 学名 Tonna sulcosa (Born,1778)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミヤシロガイ 宮代貝
MIYASHIROGAI
Tun Shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ヤツシロガイ
Tun Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNIDAE
ヤツシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tonna ()
ウズラガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Tosa
土佐沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南、インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
10-50m sandy bottoms
水深10-50mの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


原色日本貝類図鑑 22-56
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 101
生物大図鑑 貝類 120
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 154
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 118
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022