Microshells
Species 学名 Haustellum haustellum (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サツマツブリ
SATSUMA-TSUBURI
Snipe's Bill Murex
サツマツブリ Haustellum haustellum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haustellum ()
サツマツブリ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所

DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii-peninsula & southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rubble bottoms, to 30m deep.
水深30mまでの岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

長い水管基部に僅かな刺、殻口縁は淡紅色で奥は白色
Last modified on 2011/06/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
23-58
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-104
生物大図鑑 貝類
126
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
177
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
129
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
10990
日本近海産貝類図鑑
365

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese