Microshells
Species 学名 Bistolida stolida stolida (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スソヨツメダカラ 裾四目宝
SUSO-YOTSUME-DAKARA
Stolid Cowry / Blunt Cowry
スソヨツメダカラ 裾四目宝 Bistolida stolida stolida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bistolida ()
サバダカラ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA/JAPAN
インドネシア/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
East Kalimantan./Aguni Island, Okinawa.Diving at the depth of 20-30m, September 2003.
カリマンタン島東/沖縄県粟国島 ダイビング20-30m深 2003年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan;ndo-Pacific.
奄美諸島以南のインド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Under stone and in coral heads,shallow water
浅海の石の下や珊瑚の上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea (Bistolida) stolida (Linnaeus, 1758)


Last modified on 2020/06/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
19-47
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
32143
生物大図鑑 貝類
109
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
124
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
93
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-177
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese