Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum stainforthi (Reeve,1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベニシボリミノムシ 紅絞蓑虫
BENISIBORI-MINOMUSHI
Ribbed Miters
ベニシボリミノムシ 紅絞蓑虫 Vexillum stainforthi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum ()
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Iriomote-island, Okinawa-Pref.
沖縄県西表島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Island and southward; Phillipine; West Pacific.
奄美大島以南、フィリピン、西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 50m,sandy bottoms
潮間帯-50mの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
34-70
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
171
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
260
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
76
Compendium of Seashells
206
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese