Microshells
Species 学名 Lyncina ventriculus (Lamarck, 1810)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キンカンダカラ 金冠宝
KINKAN-DAKARA
Ventral Cowry
キンカンダカラ 金冠宝 Lyncina ventriculus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lyncina (Lyncina)
ヒメホシダカラ (ヒメホシダカラ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
30m, Samar Island, Philippines.June 1996. /Off near Sandakan ,Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia. On reefs in 2013.
フィリピン サマール島30m深 (6/1996) / マレーシア ボルネオ島サバ州サンダカン近郊沖 リーフ 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Pacific.
中央太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral leefs, shallow water,
珊瑚礁の浅瀬
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea ventriculus

=フスベダカラ

Last modified on 2013/07/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
40
Compendium of Seashells
98
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese