Microshells
Species 学名 Conus planorbis Born, 1778
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラマキイモ
HIRAMAKI-IMO
Cones
ヒラマキイモ Conus planorbis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イモガイ
Cones
Super Family / Family
科目
CONIDAE
イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Dauciconus)
(ヒラマキイモ)
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island, PHILIPPINES. 1-2m deep. September 1982. / Near Sumba Island, Indonesia. In shallow water. 2017.
フィリピン セブ島 1-2m深 1982年9月 / インドネシア 小スンダ列島スンバ島近海 浅海 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hachijo-isl. and Kii-peninsula & southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
八丈島、紀伊半島以南、インド-太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m,sandy bottoms & rock.
潮間帯-20mの砂底や岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
日本の分類では、ヒラマキイモ属(Dauciconus) の、Dauciconus planorbis Born,1778
Height 55mm

According to Japanese taxonomy, Dauciconus planorbis Born,1778

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
75
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-151
生物大図鑑 貝類
190
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
319
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
256
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-213
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese