Microshells
Species 学名 Siphonalia pfefferi Sowerby,1900
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シマアラレミクリ
日本
JAPAN
シマアラレミクリ Siphonalia pfefferi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
Buccinum Whelks Pfeffer's Whelk
BUCCINIDAE エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Siphonalia ()
ミクリガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kushikino, Kagoshima. shrimpboat, 10-20m deep, July 1998.
鹿児島県串木野市沖 エビ漁 10-20m深 1998年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii-peninsula & southward, Japan.
紀伊半島以南
HABITAT
生息場所
10-50m sandy bottoms
水深10-50mの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 40mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
26-67
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
118
生物大図鑑 貝類
152
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
225
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
166
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
481

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese