Microshells
Species 学名 Tutufa bufo (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオナルトボラ
OHNARUTO-BORA
Frog Shells
オオナルトボラ Tutufa bufo
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ナルトボラ
Frog Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
BURSIDAE
オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tutufa (Tutufa)
(オオナルトボラ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Wakayama /Abrolhos Islands in central Western Australia. On rocky reefs. 1980's.
和歌山県 / 西オーストラリア州アブロホス諸島 岩礁上 1980年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu in Japan to Indo-West Pacific.
房総半島以南、インド西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal rocks.
潮間帯下の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
イセエビの刺し網によくかかる。
=lissostoma E.A. Smith, 1914)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
21-55
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-100
生物大図鑑 貝類
116
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
163
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
127
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
228
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese