Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva mustelina (Lamarck,1811)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マクラガイ 枕貝
MAKURA-GAI
マクラガイ 枕貝 Oliva mustelina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva (Carmione)
マクラガイ (セキトリマクラ)
COUNTRY
SINGAPORE
シンガポール
LOCALITY
採集場所
Changi Coast Nopth. / Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama.10-15m deep. 1973.
シンガポール チャンギ海岸/ 和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 10-15m深 1973年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南、インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
In clean fine sand leaving a trail line at low tide.
細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 35mm
Last modified on 2011/02/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
31-80
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-134
生物大図鑑 貝類
172
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
249
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese