Microshells
Species 学名 Chicoreus aculeatus (Lamarck,1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コセンジュガイ
KOSENJYU-GAI(KURENAI-SENJU)
Pendant Murex
コセンジュガイ Chicoreus aculeatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chicoreus ()
テングガイ ()
COUNTRY
Malaysia
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah. Tangle net, 20-30m deep in 1997-1998. / Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. 60-70m deep. November 2004.
マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル タングルネット20-30m深 1997-1998年 / 和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 60-70m深 2004年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii-peninsula & southward, Japan, to West-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南から西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
20-100m
水深50-100mまでの岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Chicoreus artemis Radwin & d' Attilio, 1976
SH: 50mm

Last modified on 2018/02/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
25-50
学研生物図鑑 貝
107
生物大図鑑 貝類
123
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
178
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
137
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
368

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese