Microshells
Species 学名 Gaza sericata (Kuroda & Kira,1959)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タカラシタダミ
TAKARA-SHITADAMI
タカラシタダミ Gaza sericata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE UMBONIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 サラサキサゴ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gaza ()
タカラシタダミ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged off Cape Shiono, Wakayama, 200-300m deep(4/1995) /Aliguay Island, near Mindanao, Philippines. Trawled 150-200m deep. November 2000.
和歌山県潮岬沖 ドレッジ 200-300m深 1995年4月/フィリピン ミンダナオ近海アリグアイ島 トロール150-200m深 2000年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所
200m
水深200m
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/01/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40407
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-43
生物大図鑑 貝類
48
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
43
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese