Microshells
Species 学名 Nerita polita C.Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニシキアマオブネ
NISHIKI-AMAOBUNE
Polished Nerite
ニシキアマオブネ Nerita polita
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita (Linnerita)
アマオブネガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN/ISRAEL
日本/イスラエル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okinawa/ Ras Burka, Red Sea. At low tide, on stones, April 1991./ Tainan coast, Taiwan. Intertidal zone. / Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. Night diving, 2017.
沖縄県東村有銘湾/紅海 Ras Burka 干潮時の石の上 1991年4月/ 台湾 台南海岸 潮間帯 / マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁 ナイトダイビング 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on rocks near sand.
潮間帯の砂底付近の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 15-25mm
エナメルアマガイに似るが蓋は平滑で、外縁に沿って一本の螺溝をめぐらし、その外側に成長脈を刻む
Last modified on 2018/08/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40506
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
21916
生物大図鑑 貝類
63
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
53
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
105

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese