Microshells
Species 学名 Metazaptyx pattalus miyakoensis (Pilsbry, 1905)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミヤコパタラシノミギセル
MIYAKOPATARASHI-NOMIGISERU
Door Snails
ミヤコパタラシノミギセル Metazaptyx pattalus miyakoensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
キセルガイ
Door Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Metazaptyx ()
ハチジョウノミギセル ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Miyako-Is., Okinawa.
沖縄県宮古島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Miyako-Is., Okinawa, Japan.
宮古島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
243
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
464
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese