Microshells
Species 学名 Scalenostoma sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミショウ 島根未詳 157 (ピンピン
日本
JAPAN
ミショウ 島根未詳 157 (ピンピン Scalenostoma sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
ハナゴウナ
Eulimids
Super Family / Family
科目
Eulimids
EULIMIDAE ハナゴウナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scalenostoma ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane.
島根県琴ケ浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
旧島根未詳157の右端2個体
岡本92.5 キンイロセトモノガイほか,サンプルのまま保存,ノート参照


Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese