Microshells
Species 学名 Vitreolina akauni (Habe, 1952)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカウニヤドリニナ
AKAUNI-YADORININA
アカウニヤドリニナ Vitreolina akauni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Eulimids
ハナゴウナ
Super Family / Family
科目
EULIMOIDEA EULIMIDAE
ハナゴウナ超科 ハナゴウナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vitreolina ()
マガリクリムシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane.
島根県琴ケ浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布

紀伊半島・島根県〜九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Among spines of Pseudocentrotus depressus, Temnotrema sculptus, Tripneustes gratilla.
アカウニ、コデマリウニ、シラヒゲウニの棘間に生息
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

岡本92.5 ・ハナゴウナ科に属する種(ゴマフクリムシガイは移動),同定困難なもの
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese